FlyRide Frankfurt
FlyRide Frankfurt › Airport parking › Düsseldorf airport parking

Düsseldorf Airport Parking (DUS) – Cheap Parking from €4.00/day

Düsseldorf airport parking doesn't have to be expensive: booking online in advance often costs a fraction of the drive-up rate. Here are the current from-prices, parking types and transfer times for DUS.

From per day€4.00
From 1 week / 8 days€32.00
Cheapest typeShuttle car park
Valet parkingfrom €55.00
Düsseldorf Airport (DUS) – Düsseldorf airport parking
Photo: Arne Müseler, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

Düsseldorf Airport car parks: price comparison

The table lists current from-prices for 8 days when booked online (November 2026). During school holidays the cheapest spaces sell out early – try to book 3–4 weeks ahead.

Car parkTypeTo the terminal8 days from
ParkinDUS ParkplatzShuttle car parkapprox. 6 min by shuttle€32.00
Hive-Parkservice RatingenShuttle car parkapprox. 4 min by shuttle€35.00
SmartParkingShuttle car parkapprox. 6 min by shuttle€38.00
drive&park DüsseldorfShuttle car parkapprox. 4 min by shuttle€39.00
Hive-Parkservice Parkhaus RatingenMulti-storey / coveredapprox. 4 min€40.00
PARKSERVICE ValetValet parkingHandover at terminal€55.00
Maritim TiefgarageOn-airport (walk)approx. 5 min on foot€140.00

Which parking option suits you?

Getting to Düsseldorf Airport and terminals

Düsseldorf Airport is about 7 km north of Düsseldorf city centre. Terminals: one shared terminal building with piers A, B and C. Access: S-Bahn S11 at the terminal station, long-distance station linked by SkyTrain, motorways A44 and A52. Main airlines: Eurowings, Condor, Lufthansa, TUIfly, SunExpress, Emirates.

Tip: fly from Frankfurt and arrive relaxed

Many destinations served from Düsseldorf are also served from Frankfurt (FRA) – often with more frequencies. If you live in the Rhine-Main area, FlyRide Frankfurt takes you to the terminal at a fixed price, so you don't need to park at all. Long-distance transfers to this airport are available on request.

Request a transfer Frankfurt airport parking

Money-saving tips for Düsseldorf airport parking

  1. Book early: many operators offer an early-bird discount 30 days ahead.
  2. Count calendar days: weekly prices often cover 8 calendar days – check your arrival and return day.
  3. Choose free cancellation: it rarely costs more and protects you if your flight changes.
  4. Avoid drive-up rates: without a booking you often pay several times more at DUS.
  5. Groups & families: from 3–4 travellers a van transfer is often cheaper than parking two cars.

FAQ: parking at Düsseldorf Airport

How much does parking at Düsseldorf Airport cost?

Parking at Düsseldorf Airport costs from about €4.00 per day when booked online. 8 days / one week starts at €32.00. The price depends on parking type, travel dates and how early you book.

What is the cheapest parking at Düsseldorf Airport?

The cheapest option right now is ParkinDUS Parkplatz (shuttle car park) from €32.00 for 8 days. Getting to the terminal takes about 6 minutes.

Which car park is closest to the DUS terminal?

Hive-Parkservice Ratingen is closest: about 4 minutes to the terminal, from €35.00 for 8 days.

Is there valet parking at Düsseldorf Airport?

Valet parking starts from €55.00 for 8 days (PARKSERVICE Valet). You hand over your car right at the terminal and skip the shuttle.

How do I get to Düsseldorf Airport?

The airport is about 7 km north of Düsseldorf city centre. Access: S-Bahn S11 at the terminal station, long-distance station linked by SkyTrain, motorways A44 and A52.

How many terminals does Düsseldorf Airport have?

One shared terminal building with piers A, B and C.

Which airlines fly from Düsseldorf?

Airlines at DUS include Eurowings, Condor, Lufthansa, TUIfly, SunExpress, Emirates. Always check your airline's terminal before you set off.

Is a transfer cheaper than parking at Düsseldorf Airport?

For short trips parking is usually cheaper. If you live in the Rhine-Main area, check flights from Frankfurt: a FlyRide transfer to Frankfurt Airport costs e.g. approx. €68 from Mainz and replaces parking entirely.

How early should I arrive at the car park?

Allow about 30 extra minutes for shuttle car parks and 10–15 minutes for terminal parking. At a large hub like DUS, be at the terminal 2–2.5 hours before departure.

More airports

→ All 22 German airports compared

No hunting for spaces, no waiting for shuttles

FlyRide Frankfurt picks you up at your door and drives you to the terminal at a fixed price – with flight tracking and meet & greet on your return.

Book a fixed-price transferWhatsApp+49 176 56958737

WhatsApp