FlyRide Frankfurt
FlyRide Frankfurt › Airport parking › Berlin Brandenburg airport parking

Berlin Brandenburg Airport Parking (BER) – Cheap Parking from €4.88/day

Flying from Berlin Brandenburg and looking for cheap airport parking? This guide shows every main parking option at Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER), what a week of parking costs and the quickest way to the terminal.

From per day€4.88
From 1 week / 8 days€39.00
Cheapest typeShuttle car park
Valet parkingfrom €159.90
Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) – Berlin Brandenburg airport parking
Photo: Arne Müseler, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

Berlin Brandenburg Airport car parks: price comparison

The table lists current from-prices for 8 days when booked online (November 2026). During school holidays the cheapest spaces sell out early – try to book 3–4 weeks ahead.

Car parkTypeTo the terminal8 days from
123 Park&FlyShuttle car parkapprox. 15 min by shuttle€39.00
ParkpoolShuttle car parkapprox. 9 min by shuttle€47.00
Dein Stellplatz P1Shuttle car parkapprox. 10 min by shuttle€53.90
Easy Airport ParkingMulti-storey / coveredapprox. 5 min€54.00
Parkhaus P7On-airport (walk)approx. 0 min on foot€79.00
Parkhaus P1 PremiumOn-airport (walk)approx. 0 min on foot€119.00
Airparks ValetValet parkingHandover at terminal€159.90

Which parking option suits you?

Getting to Berlin Brandenburg Airport and terminals

Berlin Brandenburg Airport is in Schönefeld, about 25 km south-east of central Berlin. Terminals: Terminal 1 (main building with north and south piers) and Terminal 2, linked on foot; around 70 gates. Access: FEX Airport Express right below T1 (Hauptbahnhof, Potsdamer Platz, Südkreuz), S9 and S45, motorway A113. Main airlines: easyJet, Ryanair, Eurowings, Lufthansa, Condor, Turkish Airlines.

Tip: fly from Frankfurt and arrive relaxed

Many destinations served from Berlin Brandenburg are also served from Frankfurt (FRA) – often with more frequencies. If you live in the Rhine-Main area, FlyRide Frankfurt takes you to the terminal at a fixed price, so you don't need to park at all. FlyRide also offers transfers from Berlin Brandenburg.

Request a transfer Frankfurt airport parking

Money-saving tips for Berlin Brandenburg airport parking

  1. Book early: many operators offer an early-bird discount 30 days ahead.
  2. Count calendar days: weekly prices often cover 8 calendar days – check your arrival and return day.
  3. Choose free cancellation: it rarely costs more and protects you if your flight changes.
  4. Avoid drive-up rates: without a booking you often pay several times more at BER.
  5. Groups & families: from 3–4 travellers a van transfer is often cheaper than parking two cars.

FAQ: parking at Berlin Brandenburg Airport

How much does parking at Berlin Brandenburg Airport cost?

Parking at Berlin Brandenburg Airport costs from about €4.88 per day when booked online. 8 days / one week starts at €39.00. The price depends on parking type, travel dates and how early you book.

What is the cheapest parking at Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

The cheapest option right now is 123 Park&Fly (shuttle car park) from €39.00 for 8 days. Getting to the terminal takes about 15 minutes.

Which car park is closest to the BER terminal?

Parkhaus P7 is closest: about 0 minutes to the terminal, from €79.00 for 8 days.

Is there valet parking at Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

Valet parking starts from €159.90 for 8 days (Airparks Valet). You hand over your car right at the terminal and skip the shuttle.

How do I get to Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

The airport is in Schönefeld, about 25 km south-east of central Berlin. Access: FEX Airport Express right below T1 (Hauptbahnhof, Potsdamer Platz, Südkreuz), S9 and S45, motorway A113.

How many terminals does Berlin Brandenburg Airport have?

Terminal 1 (main building with north and south piers) and Terminal 2, linked on foot; around 70 gates.

Which airlines fly from Berlin Brandenburg?

Airlines at BER include easyJet, Ryanair, Eurowings, Lufthansa, Condor, Turkish Airlines. Always check your airline's terminal before you set off.

Is a transfer cheaper than parking at Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

For short trips parking is usually cheaper. If you live in the Rhine-Main area, check flights from Frankfurt: a FlyRide transfer to Frankfurt Airport costs e.g. approx. €68 from Mainz and replaces parking entirely.

How early should I arrive at the car park?

Allow about 30 extra minutes for shuttle car parks and 10–15 minutes for terminal parking. At a large hub like BER, be at the terminal 2–2.5 hours before departure.

More airports

→ All 22 German airports compared

No hunting for spaces, no waiting for shuttles

FlyRide Frankfurt picks you up at your door and drives you to the terminal at a fixed price – with flight tracking and meet & greet on your return.

Book a fixed-price transferWhatsApp+49 176 56958737

WhatsApp