FlyRide Frankfurt
FlyRide Frankfurt › Airport parking › Bremen airport parking

Bremen Airport Parking (BRE) – Cheap Parking from €2.25/day

Bremen airport parking doesn't have to be expensive: booking online in advance often costs a fraction of the drive-up rate. Here are the current from-prices, parking types and transfer times for BRE.

From per day€2.25
From 1 week / 8 days€18.00
Cheapest typeShuttle car park
Valet parkingfrom €53.00

Short stay: outdoor spaces from €1 for 20 minutes.

Bremen Airport (BRE) – Bremen airport parking
Photo: Jacek Rużyczka, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Bremen Airport car parks: price comparison

The table lists current from-prices for 8 days when booked online (November 2026). During school holidays the cheapest spaces sell out early – try to book 3–4 weeks ahead.

Car parkTypeTo the terminal8 days from
drive&park FlughafendammShuttle car parkapprox. 5 min by shuttle€18.00
Valet Parken BremenValet parkingHandover at terminal€53.00
Holiday-Parking EconomyShuttle car parkapprox. 3 min by shuttle€58.00
Holiday-ParkingShuttle car parkapprox. 3 min by shuttle€70.00
Airparks Bremen SüdShuttle car parkapprox. 3 min by shuttle€70.00

Which parking option suits you?

Getting to Bremen Airport and terminals

Bremen Airport is only about 3.5 km south of Bremen city centre (around 11 minutes by car). Terminals: Terminals 1, 2 and 3 plus Terminal E (Ryanair only). Access: Tram line 6 (about 11 minutes to the main station), motorway A1/A281. Main airlines: Lufthansa, Eurowings, Ryanair, Turkish Airlines, Corendon.

Tip: fly from Frankfurt and arrive relaxed

Many destinations served from Bremen are also served from Frankfurt (FRA) – often with more frequencies. If you live in the Rhine-Main area, FlyRide Frankfurt takes you to the terminal at a fixed price, so you don't need to park at all. Long-distance transfers to this airport are available on request.

Request a transfer Frankfurt airport parking

Money-saving tips for Bremen airport parking

  1. Book early: many operators offer an early-bird discount 30 days ahead.
  2. Count calendar days: weekly prices often cover 8 calendar days – check your arrival and return day.
  3. Choose free cancellation: it rarely costs more and protects you if your flight changes.
  4. Avoid drive-up rates: without a booking you often pay several times more at BRE.
  5. Groups & families: from 3–4 travellers a van transfer is often cheaper than parking two cars.

FAQ: parking at Bremen Airport

How much does parking at Bremen Airport cost?

Parking at Bremen Airport costs from about €2.25 per day when booked online. 8 days / one week starts at €18.00. The price depends on parking type, travel dates and how early you book.

What is the cheapest parking at Bremen Airport?

The cheapest option right now is drive&park Flughafendamm (shuttle car park) from €18.00 for 8 days. Getting to the terminal takes about 5 minutes.

Which car park is closest to the BRE terminal?

Holiday-Parking Economy is closest: about 3 minutes to the terminal, from €58.00 for 8 days.

Is there valet parking at Bremen Airport?

Valet parking starts from €53.00 for 8 days (Valet Parken Bremen). You hand over your car right at the terminal and skip the shuttle.

How do I get to Bremen Airport?

The airport is only about 3.5 km south of Bremen city centre (around 11 minutes by car). Access: Tram line 6 (about 11 minutes to the main station), motorway A1/A281.

How many terminals does Bremen Airport have?

Terminals 1, 2 and 3 plus Terminal E (Ryanair only).

Which airlines fly from Bremen?

Airlines at BRE include Lufthansa, Eurowings, Ryanair, Turkish Airlines, Corendon. Always check your airline's terminal before you set off.

Is a transfer cheaper than parking at Bremen Airport?

For short trips parking is usually cheaper. If you live in the Rhine-Main area, check flights from Frankfurt: a FlyRide transfer to Frankfurt Airport costs e.g. approx. €68 from Mainz and replaces parking entirely.

How early should I arrive at the car park?

Allow about 30 extra minutes for shuttle car parks and 10–15 minutes for terminal parking. At a smaller airport like BRE, 1.5–2 hours before departure is usually enough.

More airports

→ All 22 German airports compared

No hunting for spaces, no waiting for shuttles

FlyRide Frankfurt picks you up at your door and drives you to the terminal at a fixed price – with flight tracking and meet & greet on your return.

Book a fixed-price transferWhatsApp+49 176 56958737

WhatsApp